Privacy policy

HYDROPONIC FODDER SOLUTIONS, SL informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users that may be collected while browsing the website https://smartfodderfarms.com .

In this sense, HYDROPONIC FODDER SOLUTIONS, SL guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and the Guarantee of Digital Rights ( LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The use of the website implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

Responsible identity

Principles applied in data processing

 In the processing of your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation (RGPD):

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Owner will always require consent for the processing of personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Owner will inform the User in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes that are requested.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The Holder will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The Owner will inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose. In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed. The Owner takes the necessary precautions to avoid unauthorized access or improper use of its users’ data by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

To browse https://smartfodderfarms.com you do not need to provide any personal information.

Rights

The Owner informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Oppose the treatment.

You cannot exercise the right to data portability.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Owner, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact HYDROPONIC FODDER SOLUTIONS, SL and request information about the data that it has stored and how it has been obtained, request its rectification, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of said data in the Holder’s files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, you have to send an email to info@smartfodderfarms.com along with valid proof in law, such as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

 

Personal data security

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of them.

Your data may be incorporated into a mailing list file, of which HYDROPONIC FODDER SOLUTIONS, SL is responsible for its management and treatment. The security of your data is guaranteed, since HYDROPONIC FODDER SOLUTIONS, SL takes all the necessary security measures and guarantees that personal data will only be used for the purposes given.

HYDROPONIC FODDER SOLUTIONS, SL informs the User that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that said transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a processor. In the latter case, the data will only be transferred to the third party when HYDROPONIC FODDER SOLUTIONS, SL has the express consent of the User.

However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals may be made, in those cases, consent will be required from the User informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest safety standards.

Content from other websites

The pages of this website may contain embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies Policy

For this website to function properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website, you must accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data that the Owner deals with are:

Identification data

Specially protected data categories are not treated.

Preservation of personal data

The personal data that you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion.

Web navegation

When browsing https://smartfodderfarms.com, non-identifying data can be collected, which may include the IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study browsing patterns and to collect demographic information.

The Owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data made by web pages that can be accessed through the various links on the website.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You undertake that the data provided to the Holder are correct, complete, exact and current, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As a user of the website, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data sent to the website, exonerating HYDROPONIC FODDER SOLUTIONS, SL from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a user of the website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, accept and consent to the treatment thereof by HYDROPONIC FODDER SOLUTIONS, SL in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, you have to send an email to info@smartfodderfarms.com along with valid proof in law, such as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that HYDROPONIC FODDER SOLUTIONS, SL is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Owner reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.